National Youth Cricket League

 

Age Group: U10

Overs: 20 Overs

 

Rankings Special Awards:
1. East Bay Youth Cricket Association (EYCA - California) - Champions Best Batsman: Ruhan Swar (EYCA)
2. Missouri Youth Cricket Association (MYCA - Dragons - Missouri) - Runner-up Best Bowler: Yuvraj Singh (MYCA)
3. Dallas Youth Cricket League (DYCL - Cricket Eagles - Texas) Best Fielder: Vivek Patel (MYCA)
4. Bolingbrook Premier League (BPL - Illinois) Scoresheet

 

Group A
Dallas Youth Cricket League (DYCL - Cricket Eagles)
Bolingbrook Premier League (BPL)
East Bay Youth Cricket Association (EYCA)
Missouri Youth Cricket Association (MYCA - Dragons)

Age Group: U12

Overs: 20 Overs

 

Rankings Special Awards
1. Cricmax - Tigers (New Jersey) - Champions Best Batsman: Rishab Jayaram (EYCA)
2. Cricket Academy of USA (CAUSA - Georgia) - Runner-up Best Bowler: Arya Venkatesh (EYCA)
3. East Bay Youth Cricket Association (EYCA - California) Best Fielder: Surya Thurumella (Cricmax)
4. UY/NTCA - Cubs (Texas) Scoresheet
5. Future Star School of Cricket (FSSC - Washington)
6. Triangle Cricket League - (TCL - Blue - North Carolina)
7. Missouri Youth Cricket Association (MYCA - Master Blasters - Missouri)
8. Triangle Cricket League - (TCL - Red - North Carolina)

 

Sr. no. Group A Group B
1 Triangle Cricket League (TCL Blue) East Bay Youth Cricket Association (EYCA U12)
2 Cricket Academy of USA (CAUSA) Future Star School of Cricket (FSSC)
3 UY/NTCA - Cubs Cricmax - Tigers
4 Missouri Youth Cricket Association (MYCA - Master Blasters) Triangle Cricket League (TCL Red)

Age Group: U14

Overs: 20 Overs

 

Rankings Special Awards
1. Triangle Cricket League (TCL - North Carolina) - Champions Best Batsman: Joshua Kind (MYCA)
2. Dallas Youth Cricket League (DYCL - All Rounders - Texas) - Runner-up Best Bowler: Akul Gupta (TCL)
3. Cricmax - Tigers (New Jersey) Best Fielder: Arvind Ankolkar (TCL)
4. Cricket Academy of USA (CAUSA - Georgia) Best Fielder: Ritvik Arora (DYCL)
5. East Bay Youth Cricket Association (EYCA - California) Scoresheet
6. Missouri Youth Cricket Association (MYCA - Master Blasters - Missouri)
7. Dream Cricket Academy (DCA - Warriors - New Jersey)
8. Bolingbrook Premier League (BPL - Illinois)

 

Sr. no. Group A Group B
1 Cricket Academy of USA (CAUSA) Cricmax - Lions
2 Dream Cricket Academy (DCA - Warriors) Bolingbrook Premier League (BPL)
3 Triangle Cricket League (TCL) Dallas Youth Cricket League (DYCL - All Rounders)
4 Missouri Youth Cricket Association (MYCA - Vikings) East Bay Youth Cricket Association (EYCA U14)

Age Group: U16

Overs: 20 Overs

 

Rankings Special Awards
1. Dream Cricket Academy (DCA - Colts - New Jersey) - Champions Best Batsman: Jan Schuler (UY/NTCA)
2. Triangle Cricket League (TCL Green - North Carolina) - Runner-up Best Bowler: Thej Bandi (DYCL)
3. Cricmax - Tigers (New Jersey) Best Fielder: Aadam Khan (TCL)
4. Dallas Youth Cricket League (DYCL - Cricket Masters - Texas) Best Fielder: Mit Mehta (TCL)
5. United Youth / NTCA (Texas) Scoresheet
6. Carolina Cricket Academy (CCA - North Carolina)
7. Triangle Cricket League (TCL Yellow - North Carolina)
8. Minnesota Emerging Cricketers (MEC - Minnesota)

 

Sr. no. Group A Group B
1 Dream Cricket Academy (DCA - Colts) United Youth / NTCA (UY/NTCA)
2 Triangle Cricket League (TCL Yellow) Minnesota Emerging Cricketers (MEC)
3 Dallas Youth Cricket League (DYCL - Cricket Masters) Triangle Cricket League (TCL Green)
4 Carolina Cricket Academy (CarolinaCA) Cricmax - Spartans